1. Home
  2. Sports
  3. Other
  4. Wednesday's Schedule Of Indian Participation In

Wednesday's Schedule Of Indian Participation In CWG

 Following is the list of Wednesday's schedule for participation of Indian players in Commonwealth Games 2010:Swimming: 1.    800m Freestyle Women: Surabhi Tipre 2.    100m Freestyle Men: Aaron Agnel Dsouza, Virdhawal Vikram Khade, Anshul Kothari 3.  
PTI October 05, 2010 20:46 IST
PTI
 Following is the list of Wednesday's schedule for participation of Indian players in Commonwealth Games 2010:
Swimming:

1.    800m Freestyle Women: Surabhi Tipre
2.    100m Freestyle Men: Aaron Agnel Dsouza, Virdhawal Vikram Khade, Anshul Kothari
3.    100m Butterfly Women: Pooja Raghava Alva, Shubha Chittaranjan
4.    200m Backstroke Men: Rohit Rajendra Havaldar, Rehan Jahangir Poncha, Praveen Tokas
5.    200m Breaststroke Women: Raghavi Manipal, Poorva Kiran Shetye
6.    4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Women: Pooja Raghava Alva, Shubha Chittaranjan, Arti Bajarang Ghorpade, Talasha Satish Prabhu, Sneha Thirugnanasambandam,   Surabhi Tipre

7.   Synchronised: Avani Kardam Dave, Kavita Chandras Kolapkar, Bijal Vijay Vasant
 
Archery:

1.    Recurve Team Women: Dola Banerjee, Deepika Kumari, Bombayala Devi Laishram.
2.    Recurve Team Men : Rahul Banerjee, Tarundeep Rai, Jayanta Talukdar
3.    Compound Team Women : Bheigyabati Chanu, Jhano Hansdah, Gagandeep Kaur
4.    Compound Team Men: Ritul Chatterjee, Jignas Chittibomma, Chinna Raju Srither
 
Athletics:

1.    100m Men: Nagaraj Gobbargumpi, Md Abdul Najeeb Qureshi, Krishnakumar Satish Rane
2.    400m Women: Mandeep Kaur, Manjeet Kaur
3.    Shot Put Men: Om Prakash Singh Karhana, Navpreet Singh, Sourabh Vij
4.    5000m Men: Sandip Kumar, Sunil Kumar
 
Boxing:

1.    Lightweight (60kg) Men: Jai Bhagwan
2.    Welterweight (69 kg) Men: Dilbag Singh
 
Cycling:

1.    Keirin Men: Rajesh Chandrashekhar, Amrit Singh, Bikram Singh
2.    Team Sprint Women: Ch. Rameshwori Devi, Rejani Kumari
3.    40km Points Race Men: Rajendra Kumar Bishnoi, Atul Kumar Singh, Satbir Singh
4.    Sprint Men: Rajesh Chandrashekhar, Amrit Singh, Bikram Singh
5.    Team Pursuit Men: Prince Hylem, Vinod Malik, Dayala Ram Saran, Sombir
 
Gymnastics Artistic:

1.    Individual All-Around Men and Women event
 
Hockey:

2.    Women Group A: India vs Australia
 
Lawn Bowls:

3.    Pairs Women Group A: India vs Botswana
4.    Triples Men Group A: India vs Malta
5.    Pairs Women Group A: India vs South Africa
6.    Triples Men Group A: India vs South Africa
7.    Triples Women Group B: India vs Scotland
8.    Pairs Men Group B: India vs Malaysia
9.    Triples Women Group B: India vs Jersey
10.    Pairs Men Group B: India vs Guernsey
 
Netball:

1.    Women Group A: India vs Malawi
 
Shooting:
 
1.    Pairs Double Trap Men: Asher Noria, Ronjan Sodhi
2.    Singles 25 m Pistol Women: Rahi Sarnobat, Anisa Sayyed
3.    Singles 50 m Pistol Men: Deepak Sharma, Omkar Singh
4.    Singles 10 m Air Rifle Men: Abhinav Bindra, Gagan Narang
 
Squash:      

1.    Men and Women Singles      
 
Table Tennis:      

1.    Men and Women team quarterfinals
     
Weightlifting:      

2.    58kg Women: Renu Bala Chanu Yumnam
3.    69kg Men: Ravi Kumar Katulu PTI