1. Home
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Australian Open: match schedule, day 4

Australian Open: match schedule, day 4

Karin Knapp (Ita) v (3) Maria Sharapova (Rus), Christina McHale (USA) v (10) Caroline Wozniacki (Den), (1) Rafael Nadal (Spa) v Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze) v (2) Victoria Azarenka (Blr), (4) Andy Murray
PTI January 16, 2014 11:25 IST
PTI
Karin Knapp (Ita) v (3) Maria Sharapova (Rus), Christina McHale (USA) v (10) Caroline Wozniacki (Den), (1) Rafael Nadal (Spa) v Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus)

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze) v (2) Victoria Azarenka (Blr), (4) Andy Murray (Gbr) v Vincent Millot (Fra)

Olivia Rogowska (Aus) v Elina Svitolina (Ukr), (10) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) v Thomaz Bellucci (Bra), (5) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) v Olga Govortsova (Blr), Blaz Kavcic (Slo) v (6) Roger Federer (Swi)

(25) Alize Cornet (Fra) v Camila Giorgi (Ita), (13) Sloane Stephens (USA) v Ajla Tomljanovic (Cro), Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) & Samantha Stosur (Aus) v Irina Buryachok (Ukr) & Oksana Kalashnikova (Geo), Jack Sock (USA) v (25) Gael Monfils (Fra). (27) Benoit Paire (Fra) v Nick Kyrgios (Aus)

(16) Carla Suarez-Navarro (Spa) v Galina Voskoboeva (Kaz), Venus Williams (USA) & Serena Williams (USA) v (12) Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) & Flavia Pennetta (Ita), Marin Cilic (Cro) v (18) Gilles Simon (Fra), Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spa) v (5) Juan Martin Del Potro (Arg)

(24) Andreas Seppi (Ita) v Donald Young (USA), (31) Fernando Verdasco (Spa) v Teymuraz Gabashvili (Rus), (8) Jelena Jankovic (Ser) v Ayumi Morita (Jpn), Kurumi Nara (Jpn) v (32) Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk)

Matt Reid (Aus) & Luke Saville (Aus) v (15) Jamie Murray (Gbr) & John Peers (Aus), Monica Niculescu (Rom) & Klara Zakopalova (Cze) v Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) & Sorana Cirstea (Rom), Mikhail Elgin (Rus) & Denis Istomin (Uzb) v (11) Julien Benneteau (Fra) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra), Eugenie Bouchard (Can) & Vera Dushevina (Rus) v Valeria Solovyeva (Rus) & Elina Svitolina (Ukr)

Dusan Lajovic (Ser) v (16) Kei Nishikori (Jpn), Garbine Muguruza (Spa) v Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk), Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe) v (22) Grigor Dimitrov (Bul), (5) Leander Paes (Ind) & Radek Stepanek (Cze) v Lukas Dlouhy (Cze) & Lukas Rosol (Cze)

(7) Andrea Hlavackova (Cze) & Lucie Safarova (Cze) v Kimiko Date Krumm (Jpn) & Shuai Zhang (Chn), Nicholas Monroe (USA) & Horacio Zeballos (Arg) v Max Mirnyi (Blr) & Mikhail Youzhny (Rus), Alexandra Panova (Rus) & Karolina Pliskova (Cze) v (5) Ashleigh Barty (Aus) & Casey Dellacqua (Aus), Alex Bolt (Aus) & Andrew Whittington (Aus) v Julian Knowle (Aut) & Vasek Pospisil (Can)

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v (11) Simona Halep (Rom), Stephane Robert (Fra) v Michal Przysiezny (Pol), (1) Bob Bryan (USA) & Mike Bryan (USA) v Paul Hanley (Aus) & Jonathan Marray (Gbr), Michael Berrer (Ger) v (26) Feliciano Lopez (Spa)

(13) Michael Llodra (Fra) & Nicolas Mahut (Fra) v Pablo Andujar (Spa) & Leonardo Mayer (Arg), Rameez Junaid (Aus) & Adrian Mannarino (Fra) v (7) Rohan Bopanna (Ind) & Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pak), Simone Bolelli (Ita) & Fabio Fognini (Ita) v Ryan Harrison (USA) & Sam Querrey (USA), Alize Cornet (Fra) & Caroline Garcia (Fra) v (10) Marina Erakovic (Nzl) & Jie Zheng (Chn)

Marina Erakovic (Nzl) v Zarina Diyas (Kaz), Stefanie Voegele (Swi) v (20) Dominika Cibulkova (Svk), (11) Milos Raonic (Can) v Victor Hanescu (Rom), (33) Bojana Jovanovski (Ser) v Yvonne Meusburger (Aut)

Tammi Patterson (Aus) & Arina Rodionova (Aus) v (6) Cara Black (Zim) & Sania Mirza (Ind), (1) Sara Errani (Ita) & Roberta Vinci (Ita) v Mona Barthel (Ger) & Megan Moulton-Levy (USA), Jarkko Nieminen (Fin) & Dmitry Tursunov (Rus) v Andre Begemann (Ger) & Martin Emmrich (Ger), (9) Alla Kudryavtseva (Rus) & Anastasia Rodionova (Aus) v Jarmila Gajdosova (Aus) & Ajla Tomljanovic (Cro)

Mandy Minella (Lux) v (29) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus), Blaz Rola (Slo) v Martin Klizan (Svk), (15) Daniela Hantuchova (Svk) & Lisa Raymond (USA) v Mandy Minella (Lux) & Chanelle Scheepers (Rsa), Tobias Kamke (Ger) & Florian Mayer (Ger) v Andreas Seppi (Ita) & Potito Starace (Ita)

Robin Haase (Ned) & Christopher Kas (Ger) v Nikolay Davydenko (Rus) & Andrey Golubev (Kaz), Kiki Bertens (Ned) & Kirsten Flipkens (Bel) v Lucie Hradecka (Cze) & Michaella Krajicek (Ned), Lauren Davis (USA) & Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Spa) v (3) Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) & Elena Vesnina (Rus), Dominika Cibulkova (Svk) & Yanina Wickmayer (Bel) v Timea Babos (Hun) & Petra Martic (Cro)

Eva Hrdinova (Cze) & Paula Ormaechea (Arg) v (2) Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) & Shuai Peng (Chn), Daniele Bracciali (Ita) & Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukr) v Jonathan Erlich (Isr) & Andy Ram (Isr), Xinyun Han (Chn) & Miki Miyamura (Jpn) v Madison Keys (USA) & Alison Riske (USA), Francesca Schiavone (Ita) & Carla Suarez-Navarro (Spa) v Annika Beck (Ger) & Andrea Petkovic (Ger)

(3) David Marrero (Spa) & Fernando Verdasco (Spa) v James Duckworth (Aus) & Matthew Ebden (Aus)