1. Home
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Australian Open: Schedule, day 2, 14

Australian Open: Schedule, day 2, 14 Jan

Johanna Larsson (Swe) v (2) Victoria Azarenka (Blr), James Duckworth (Aus) v (6) Roger Federer (Swi), (24) Andreas Seppi (Ita) v Lleyton Hewitt (Aus) 19:00: (1) Rafael Nadal (Spa) v Bernard Tomic (Aus), Bethanie Mattek-Sands
India TV Sports Desk January 14, 2014 8:55 IST
India TV Sports Desk

Johanna Larsson (Swe) v (2) Victoria Azarenka (Blr), James Duckworth (Aus) v (6) Roger Federer (Swi), (24) Andreas Seppi (Ita) v Lleyton Hewitt (Aus) 19:00: (1) Rafael Nadal (Spa) v Bernard Tomic (Aus), Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) v (3) Maria Sharapova (Rus)

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Spa) v (10) Caroline Wozniacki (Den), (10) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) v Filippo Volandri (Ita), (5) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) v Yulia Putintseva (Kaz), (4) Andy Murray (Gbr) v Go Soeda (Jpn)
Katarzyna Piter (Pol) v (11) Simona Halep (Rom), Francesca Schiavone (Ita) v (20) Dominika Cibulkova (Svk), (8) Jelena Jankovic (Ser) v Misaki Doi (Jpn), Rhyne Williams (USA) v (5) Juan Martin Del Potro (Arg) 19:00 Ryan Harrison (USA) v (25) Gael Monfils (Fra)

Marinko Matosevic (Aus) v (16) Kei Nishikori (Jpn), (31) Fernando Verdasco (Spa) v Ze Zhang (Chn), Andrea Petkovic (Ger) v (32) Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk), (13) Sloane Stephens (USA) v Yaroslava Shvedova (Kaz)
(16) Carla Suarez-Navarro (Spa) v Vania King (USA), Camila Giorgi (Ita) v Storm Sanders (Aus), Nick Kyrgios (Aus) v Benjamin Becker (Ger), Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus) v Igor Sijsling (Ned)

Michal Przysiezny (Pol) v Horacio Zeballos (Arg), Zarina Diyas (Kaz) v Katerina Siniakova (Cze), Michael Berrer (Ger) v Michael Llodra (Fra), Tadeja Majeric (Slo) v Ajla Tomljanovic (Cro)

 (25) Alize Cornet (Fra) v Polona Hercog (Slo), Martin Klizan (Svk) v (13) John Isner (USA), (27) Benoit Paire (Fra) v Frank Dancevic (Can), Olivia Rogowska (Aus) v Mariana Duque Marino (Col)

(21) Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger) v Aljaz Bedene (Slo), Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) v Stefanie Voegele (Swi), (24) Kaia Kanepi (Est) v Garbine Muguruza (Spa), Daniel Brands (Ger) v (18) Gilles Simon (Fra)
 (11) Milos Raonic (Can) v Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spa), Kurumi Nara (Jpn) v Shuai Peng (Chn), Nadiya Kichenok (Ukr) v Ayumi Morita (Jpn), Marin Cilic (Cro) v Marcel Granollers (Spa)

Christina McHale (USA) v Yung-Jan Chan (Tpe), Blaz Rola (Slo) v Federico Del Bonis (Arg), Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spa) v Tim Smyczek (USA), Paula Ormaechea (Arg) v Karin Knapp (Ita)

Jimmy Wang (Tpe) v Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe), Teymuraz Gabashvili (Rus) v Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukr), Timea Babos (Hun) v Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk), Chanelle Scheepers (Rsa) v Yvonne Meusburger (Aut)
Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) v Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze), Radek Stepanek (Cze) v Blaz Kavcic (Slo), Robin Haase (Ned) v Donald Young (USA), Elina Svitolina (Ukr) v (19) Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus)

Galina Voskoboeva (Kaz) v Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom), Carina Witthoeft (Ger) v Mandy Minella (Lux), Olga Govortsova (Blr) v Ying-Ying Duan (Chn), Tobias Kamke (Ger) v Jack Sock (USA)

Bradley Klahn (USA) v (22) Grigor Dimitrov (Bul), Teliana Pereira (Bra) v (29) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus), Somdev Devvarman (Ind) v (26) Feliciano Lopez (Spa), (33) Bojana Jovanovski (Ser) v Jana Cepelova (Svk)
Dusan Lajovic (Ser) v Lucas Pouille (Fra), Thomaz Bellucci (Bra) v Julian Reister (Ger), (21) Sorana Cirstea (Rom) v Marina Erakovic (Nzl)

Peter Gojowczyk (Ger) v Victor Hanescu (Rom), Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA), Vincent Millot (Fra) v Wayne Odesnik (USA)