1. Home
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Match Schedule- Australian Open - 1st

Match Schedule- Australian Open - 1st round-January 13-26, 2014

Angelique Kerber (Ger) v Jarmila Gajdosova (Aus), Alejandro Gonzalez (Col) v David Ferrer (Spa),  Samantha Stosur (Aus) v Klara Zakopalova (Cze), Lukas Lacko (Svk) v  Novak Djokovic (Ser), Serena Williams (USA) v Ashleigh Barty (Aus)
India TV Sports Desk January 13, 2014 11:38 IST
India TV Sports Desk


Angelique Kerber (Ger) v Jarmila Gajdosova (Aus), Alejandro Gonzalez (Col) v David Ferrer (Spa),  Samantha Stosur (Aus) v Klara Zakopalova (Cze), Lukas Lacko (Svk) v  Novak Djokovic (Ser), Serena Williams (USA) v Ashleigh Barty (Aus)

Stanislas Wawrinka (Swi) v Andrey Golubev (Kaz), Na Li (Chn) v Ana Konjuh (Cro), Kiki Bertens (Ned) v Ana Ivanovic (Ser), Jordan Thompson (Aus) v Jerzy Janowicz (Pol)

Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) v Venus Williams (USA), Tomas Berdych (Cze) v Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Kaz), Julia Goerges (Ger) v Sara Errani (Ita), Luksika Kumkhum (Tha) v  Petra Kvitova (Cze), Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp) v Denis Istomin (Uzb)

Heaher Watson (Gbr) v Daniela Hantuchova (Svk), Nicolas Mahut (Fra) v Matthew Ebden (Aus), Samuel Groth (Aus) v Vasek Pospisil (Can), Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (Cro) v Sabine Lisicki (Ger)

Laura Robson (Gbr) v Kirsten Flipkens (Bel), Casey Dellacqua (Aus) v Vera Zvonareva (Rus), David Guez (Fra) v Richard Gasquet (Fra), Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa) v Tommy Haas (Ger)

Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spa) v Irina Falconi (USA), Dominic Thiem (Aut) v Joao Sousa (Por), Carlos Berlocq (Arg) v Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra), Sachia Vickery (USA) v Lauren Davis (USA)

Belinda Bencic (Swi) v Kimiko Date Krumm (Jpn), Juan Monaco (Arg) v Ernests Gulbis (Lat), Roberta Vinci (Ita) v Jie Zheng (Chn), Ricardas Berankis (Lit) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukr)

Dudi Sela (Isr) v Jarkko Nieminen (Fin), Fabio Fognini (Ita) v Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Rus), Shahar Peer (Isr) v Monica Niculescu (Rom), Tsvetana Pironkova (Bul) v Silvia Soler Espinosa (Spa)

Santiago Giraldo (Col) v Sam Querrey (USA), Di Wu (Chn) v Kenny De Schepper (Fra), Shuai Zhang (Chn) v Mona Barthel (Ger), Alison Riske (USA) v (23) Elena Vesnina (Rus)

Pauline Parmentier (Fra) v Karolina Pliskova (Cze), Jan Hajek (Cze) v Damir Dzumhur (Bih), Donna Vekic (Cro) v Lucie Hradecka (Cze), Leonardo Mayer (Arg) v Albert Montanes (Spa)

Alejandro Falla (Col) v Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz), Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (Aut) v Madison Keys (USA), Nikolay Davydenko (Rus) v Lukasz Kubot (Pol), Dinah Pfizenmaier (Ger) v Yanina Wickmayer (Bel)

Ivo Karlovic (Cro) v Ivan Dodig (Cro),  Flavia Pennetta (Ita) v Alexandra Cadantu (Rom), Annika Beck (Ger) v Petra Martic (Cro), Tommy Robredo (Spa) v Lukas Rosol (Cze)

Steve Johnson (USA) v Adrian Mannarino (Fra), Eugenie Bouchard (Can) v Hao Chen Tang (Chn), Julia Glushko (Isr) v  Lucie Safarova (Cze), (30) Dmitry Tursunov (Rus) v Michael Russell (USA)

Caroline Garcia (Fra) v Alla Kudryavtseva (Rus), Kevin Anderson (Rsa) v Jiri Vesely (Cze), Albert Ramos (Spa) v Pablo Andujar (Spa), Vesna Dolonc (Ser) v Lara Arruabarrena (Spa)

Mikhail Youzhny (Rus) v Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger), Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel) v Virginie Razzano (Fra), Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) v Julien Benneteau (Fra)

 Monica Puig (Pue) v Anna Tatishvili (Geo), Florian Mayer (Ger) v Denis Kudla (USA),  Jeremy Chardy (Fra) v Jesse Huta Galung (Ned)