Diwali 2017
 

Read Congress list of candidates for Odisha assembly polls

New Delhi: The Congress Central Election Committee today released its list of 118 out of 147 candidates for the Odisha assembly elections. State Congress chief Jayadev Jena will be contesting from Anandapur SC constituency.Following is
read congress list of candidates for odisha...
India TV News Desk 18 Mar 2014, 23:31:46 PM IST
New Delhi: The Congress Central Election Committee today released its list of 118 out of 147 candidates for the Odisha assembly elections. State Congress chief Jayadev Jena will be contesting from Anandapur SC constituency.

Following is the list of candidates released today:

1 Padampur : Dr Prakash Tripathy

2 Bijepur : Subal Sahu

3 Bargarh : Sadhu Charan Nepak

4 Attabira SC : Nihar Mahananda

4 Bhatli Prakash Chandra Debata

7 Jharsuguda : Naba Kishore Das

8 Talsara ST : Dr Prafulla Majhi

9 Sundargarh ST : Jogesh Kumar Singh

10 Birmitrapur ST : Rajesh Kerketta

11 Raghunathpalli SC : Ashok Kumar Sethi

12 Rourkela : Prabhat Mohapatra

13 Rajgangpur ST  : Gregory Minz

14 Bonai ST : Bhimsen Choudhury

15 Kuchinda ST : Rajendra Chhatria

16 Rengali SC : Duryodhan Garadia

17 Sambalpur : Sureshwar Mishra

18 Rairakhol : Asaf Ali Khan

19 Deogarh : Sen Hembram

21 Ghasipura : Prithviraj Kanhar

22 Anandapur SC : Jayadev Jena

23 Patna ST : Sanatan Nayak

26 Jashipur ST : Minati Nayak

27 Saraskana ST : Berel Sirka

28 rairangpur ST : Shyam Charan Hansda

29 Bangiriposi ST : Sundar Mohan Singh

30 Karanjia ST : Er. Baidyanath Singh

31 Udala ST : Dukhishyam Murmu

33 Baripada ST : Priyabrata Majho

34 Morada : Pravaskar Mohapatra

35 Jaleshwar : Devi Prasad Chand

36 Bhograi : Satyasiba Das

37 Basta : Jainarayan Mohanty

39 Remuna SC : Pratyush Jena

41 Soro SC : Mrityunjay Jena

42 Simulia : Padmalochan Panda

43 Bhandaripokhari : Smt Laxmi Devi

44 Bhadrak : Naren Pallai

45 Basudevpur : Madhavananda Malik

46 Dhamnagar SC : Hrudananda Sethi

47 Chandbali : Jyotiprakash Mohanty

48 Binjharpur Sc : Babita Mallick

54 Sukinda : Sarat Rout

56 Hindol SC : Smt Namita Nayak

57 Kamakhyanagar : Bhabani Shankar Mohapatra

58 Parjanga : Santosh Kumar Rout

59 Pallahara : Subodh Pani

60 Talcher : Smt Sasmita Behera

61 Angul : Pratap Chandra Pradhan

62 Chhendipada SC : Agastyi Behera

63 Athamallick : Surendranath Pradhan

64 Ibramaharajpur SC : Kartika Prasad Taria

65 Sonepur : Sarbeswar Purohit

66 Loisingha SC : Pandava Chandra Kumbhar

67 Patnagarh : Kishore Kumar Parichha

68 Bolangir : Narsingha Mishra

69 Titiliagarh : Surendra Singh Bhoi

You May Like

   
 

More from india